?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Line Prompts

All of these come from one night with Whovian friends. Spent an evening with anyagotr and her husband, and these lines were said:

"I seem perfectly innocent to me."
Husband, David S, who is practically the Doctor. So the line seemed something totally Doctor-like.

"And the last thing I remember is bring dragged out of the room screaming, 'I'm going to fuck you up!'"
anyagotr, recalling an incident that pushed her over the edge.

"Hold your boobs together; I'll pour one in there!"
David S, although I assume it was him joking around.

"When did I turn into a British gangster?"
Me, and yes I was tipsy at the time.

See if these prod your muses. But you must attribute them accordingly.

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
anyagotr
Jun. 8th, 2016 01:47 pm (UTC)
Yeah... That was a night for sure!! Lol!
I do love David's comment though.

And just to note, I was pushed so far that it took 2 grown men to stop me. That wasn't so good, although they think it's kinda funny.

BRITISH GANGSTA! Lol
tkel_paris
Jun. 8th, 2016 06:17 pm (UTC)
It was. :D

Which one? :)

Well, given what I recall you both saying I'm not surprised. And knowing them I'm not surprised that they've found humor in it in the end.

Well, I did sound like one!
anyagotr
Jun. 9th, 2016 02:24 am (UTC)
The one where he says, "I seem perfectly innocent to me!" Lmao!!

They do find humor in it. But, remember how Ellie was being dragged out of the room at the end of the first series of Broadchurch? It was kind of like that. :}

You did though! Lol
tkel_paris
Jun. 9th, 2016 04:06 am (UTC)
That was the one that started things! :DDDDDD

Yeah, now I have a visual to accompany the story.
anyagotr
Jun. 9th, 2016 04:14 am (UTC)
Strangely enough, I do remember that. You even brought out your notebook! :D

Umm.... You're welcome? I think?
bas_math_girl
Jun. 8th, 2016 06:09 pm (UTC)
So you turn into a British gangster when you're tipsy, eh? I'd better make a note of that. ;)
tkel_paris
Jun. 8th, 2016 06:18 pm (UTC)
I think it was a combo of what we were talking about and being tipsy. It only dawned on me after I was talking what I sounded like.
anyagotr
Jun. 9th, 2016 02:24 am (UTC)
It was an interesting night.
bas_math_girl
Jun. 9th, 2016 07:16 pm (UTC)
So it would seem.
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2017
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow